TSU: BA and MA Programmes

Bachelor’s Degree Programmes

Training for all programmes is in Russian


Field of Study 
(Programme)

Specialisations

Programme,
term

 Institute of Architecture and Construction

 

 Construction

Industrial and Civil Construction
Urban Construction and Economy
Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation  
Water Supply and Water Disposal

 Design

Graphic Design
Environmental Design

 Institute for the Humanities and Pedagogy

  

Psychology

-

Sociology

-

Journalism

-

Psychological and Pedagogical Education

Psychology and Pedagogy of Preschool Education
Psychology and Pedagogy of Elementary Education

 Special (Defectology) Education

Preschool Defectology

 Philology

Russian Language and Literature

 Linguistics

Theory and Methods of Teaching Foreign Languages and Cultures
Translation and Theory of Translation

 History

Historical Study of Local Lore
Historical and Cultural Tourism

 Institute of Fine Arts and Crafts

  

 Decorative and Applied Arts and Handcrafts

Jewelry Design and Decorative Metal Treatment

 Painting

-

 Institute of Mathematics, Physics and Information Technologies

  

 Applied Mathematics and Informatics

System Programming and Computer Technologies

 Mathematics Support and Information System Administration

Computer Programming Technology

 Applied Informatics 

Applied Informatics in Social Sphere

 Pedagogical Education

Mathematics and Informatics

Institute of Mechanical Engineering

  

 Mechanical Engineering 

Machines and Technologies of Metal Processing
Equipment and Technology of Welding

 Engineering and Technological Support of Mechanical Production 

Mechanical Engineering Technology

 Technosphere Safety 

Safety of Technological Processes and Productions
Environmental Protection and Resource Conservation
Fire Safety
Environmental Engineering

 Material Science and Technologies of Materials 

Material Science and Technology of Nanomaterials and Nanosystems

 Ground Transport Technological Complexes 

Automobiles

 Operation of Transport Technological Machines and Complexes 

Automobiles and Transport Economy

Institute of Law

 

 Law 

State Law
Civil Law
Criminal Law

 Legal Support of National Security 

 

-

 Law Enforcement Activity 

 

-

Institute of Physical Education and Sports

  

 Physical Education 

 

-

 Physical Education for Physically Challenged Persons (Adaptive Physical Education) 

Physical Rehabilitation and Recreation Tourism

Institute of Finance, Economics and Management

  

 Quality Management 

 

-

 Economics 

Accounting, Analysis and Audit
Taxes and Taxation
Finance and Credit

 Management 

Production Management
Management of Organization
Logistics and Supply Chains Management

 Human Resources Management 

Labor Economics
Human Resources Management

 Commerce 

 

-

Institute of Chemistry and Engineering Ecology

  

 Chemistry 

Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry
Medicinal and Pharmaceutical Chemistry

 Chemical Technology 

Chemical Technology of Organic Substances
Chemical and Petroleum Engineering

Energy-Conservative and Resource-Preserving Processes in Chemical Technology, Petroleum Chemistry and Biotechnology

Rational Nature Management, Recycling and Waste Management

 Products Technology and Catering

Products Technology and Restaurant Catering

 Institute of Electrical and Power Engineering

  

 Electronics and Nanoelectronics 

Industrial Electronics

 Electrical and Power Engineering and Electronics 

Electrical Equipment and Facilities of Enterprises, Organizations and Institutions 
Electrical Equipment of Motor Vehicles and Tractors 
Power Supply
Electromechanics

 Power Engineering 

Internal Combustion Engines

 Management in Technical Systems  

Systems and Technical Facilities of Automation and Management

Master’s Degree Programmes

Training for all programmes is in Russian

Field of Study

Graduate Programme

Entrance Examinationinations

  Institute of Architecture and Construction

 
 Construction

Water-Supply of Cities and Industrial Enterprises

Water-Supply
(examinationination)

Technical Operation and Reconstruction of Buildings

Safety in Operation and Construction  of Buildings
(examinationination)

  Institute for Humanities and Pedagogy

 Psychology

Organizational Psychology

General Psychology. Labor Psychology
(examination)

 Journalism

Electronic Media

Basics of Journalism
(examination)

 Pedagogic Education

Management in Education

Pedagogy. Management in Education
(examination)

Extra Curriculum Education

Pedagogy
(examination)

 Psychological and Pedagogical Education

Psychological and Pedagogical Support of Children  with Developmental Problems

Child Psychology. Principles of Correctional Pedagogy and Special Psychology.
(examination)

Child Psychology and Pedagogy

Child Psychology and Pre-School Pedagogy
(examination)

Upbringing Psychology and Pedagogy

Psychology and Pedagogy
(examination)

Theory and Methodology of Professional Education

Professional Pedagogy
(examination)

 Philology

Linguocriminalistics

Russian Language
(examination)

  Institute of Fine, Decorative and Applied Arts

 Pedagogic Education

Art Education

Methods of Teaching Art
(examination)

  Institute of Mathematics, Physics and Information Technologies

 Applied Mathematics and Informatics

Mathematical Modeling

Selected Matters of Mathematics and Informatics
(examination)

 Applied Informatics

Applied Informatics in Education and Educational Technologies

Computing Information Systems, Networks and Technologies
(examination)

 Pedagogic Education

Mathematical Education

Mathematics and Teaching Methods
(examination)

  Institute of Mechanical Engineering

 
 Mechanical Engineering

CAD in Mechanical Engineering

Basics of Computer-Aided Design Systems in Mechanical Engineering
(examination)

Technology and Equipment for Soldering

Technology and Equipment for Welding and Soldering
(examination)

 Design and Engineering Support of Mechanical Production

Computer-Aided Engineering Technology

Mechanical Engineering Technology
(examination)

 Technosphere Safety

Productional, Industrial and Environmental Safety Management Systems

Industrial Safety, Labor Safety and Environmental Protection
(examination)

Fire Safety Management

Fire Safety
(examination)

Environmental Safety of Processes and Productions

Environmental Protection
(examination)

 Material Science and Technologies of Materials

Material Science and Technologies of Nanomaterials and Coatings

Material Science
(examination)

Welding and Soldering of Advanced Metal and Non-Metal Inorganic Materials

Material Science and Technologies of Welding and Soldering
(examination)

  Institute of Law

 Law

Criminal Law and Procedure

Law of Criminal Procedure
(examination)

  Institute of Physical Education and Sports

 Physical Education for Physically Challenged Persons (Adaptive Physical Education) 

Adaptive Physical Education

Theory and Methodology of Physical Education
(examination)

  Institute of Chemistry and Engineering Ecology

 Chemical Technology

Ecobiotechnology

Ecobiotechnology
(examination)

Chemistry and Technology of Products of Basic Organic and Petrochemical Synthesis

Chemistry and Technology of Products of Basic Organic Synthesis and Petrochemical Synthesis
(examination)

  Institute of Electrical and Power Engineering

 Electronics and Nanoelectronics

Electronic Devices and Equipment

Nanoelectronics
(examination)

 Electrical and Power Engineering and Electronics

Operating Modes of Electric Power Supplies, Substations, Circuits and Systems

Electrical Engineering and Electronics
(examination)

General Theory of Electromechanical Energy Conversion

Theory of Electromechanics and Electric Drive
(examination)

 Power Engineering

Free-piston and Hybrid Engines

Structure and Operation of Internal Combustion Engines
(examination)